ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NES - IMO 9117973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javier Bueno Iturbe [View profile]Title:NESAdded:May 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9117973Hits:718
Location:Malaga, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nes, 3-11-00, Málaga (Spain)
Ex-Boeran (8-95/12-95)
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Rahm
IMO:9117973
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305335000
Callsign:V2DT9
Former name(s):
- Kelt (Until 2008 Sep 05)
- Nes (Until 2008 Sep 05)
- Boeran (Until 2008 Sep 05)
- Nes (Until 2006 May)
- Boeran (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,682 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°36’59.24” N, 5°58’59.51” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 20° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Ieros
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
19:00:54 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 23rd, 19:00:54 UTCIeros
2017 October 11th, 06:00:10 UTCGbasg
2017 October 5th, 12:00:09 UTCYoughal
2017 October 3rd, 10:00:26 UTCArdcastle
2017 September 27th, 09:00:45 UTCIeyou
2017 September 25th, 02:00:15 UTCGbasg
2017 September 22nd, 06:00:14 UTCIeyou
2017 September 20th, 21:00:55 UTCGbhlo
2017 September 9th, 23:00:43 UTCIesli
2017 September 7th, 23:00:34 UTCGbcbt
More Of This Ship
RMS Rahm
© Michael Neidig
RMS RAHM
© LUC BARRY
RMS RAHM
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!