ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SINOPE - IMO 9194050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javier Bueno Iturbe [View profile]Title:SINOPEAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9194050Hits:891
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sinope, 8-11-00, Málaga (Spain)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lada
IMO:9194050
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273362290
Callsign:UEUW
Former name(s):
- Sloterdiep (Until 2013 Apr)
- Solenne (Until 2012 Jun)
- Sloterdiep (Until 2011 Jan)
- Sinope (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,170 tons
Summer DWT:4,556 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°36’2.11” N, 14°38’5.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 105° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Ulu>in Cochin
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
08:30:13 UTC
Last update:
16 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 08:30:56 UTCRu Ulu>in Cok
2018 June 24th, 08:30:13 UTCRu Ulu>in Cochin
2018 May 25th, 23:30:59 UTCUst ' Luga
2018 May 25th, 21:00:17 UTCUst ' Luga
2018 May 25th, 21:00:16 UTCUst ' Luga
2018 May 25th, 21:00:13 UTCUst ' Luga
2018 May 25th, 14:00:48 UTCRu Ust' Luga
2018 May 25th, 08:00:59 UTCUst ' Luga
2018 May 25th, 08:00:52 UTCUst ' Luga
2018 May 25th, 08:00:50 UTCUst ' Luga
More Of This Ship
LADA
© Marcus-S
Lada
© Pilot Frans
SOLENNE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 06, 2005 10:45 (12 years ago)
Great close up Javier. Very nice bright colors.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 891 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!