ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTOR - IMO 9108362

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ASTORAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9108362Hits:1,402
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port Kelang, 29-9-01
IMO: 9108362
Vessel Identification
Name:King Julius
IMO:9108362
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341539000
Callsign:V4BI3
Former name(s):
- Astor (Until 2012 Feb)
- Apl Caracas (Until 2001 Jun)
- Astor (Until 2000 Sep)
- Infanta (Until 1997 Nov 18)
- Astor (Until 1995 Dec 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,241 tons
Summer DWT:18,395 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KING JULIUS
© davidships
KING JULIUS
© davidships
KING JULIUS
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!