ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTA - IMO 9113020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ASTAAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9113020Hits:960
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 1-4-04
IMO: 9113020
Vessel Identification
Name:Partizan
IMO:9113020
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273370950
Callsign:UBFN5
Former name(s):
- St.olga (Until 2015 Mar)
- Asta (Until 2014 Feb)
- Torm Asta (Until 2002 Dec)
- Asta (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,891 tons
Summer DWT:5,820 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’38.53” N, 122°25’10.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 90° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Pohang
Arrival:5th Mar 2017
18:00:09 UTC
Last update:
21 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 5th, 18:00:09 UTCPohang
More Of This Ship
PARTIZAN
© andy.ru73
PARTIZAN
© andy.ru73
ASTA
© Serg Petrushin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 960 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!