ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Franconia - IMO 8415794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Scanrail [View profile]Title:FranconiaAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:8415794Hits:547
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Franconia at Bremerhaven 30.7.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Patris
IMO:8415794
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351732000
Callsign:3FWI7
Former name(s):
- Franconia (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,201 tons
Summer DWT:13,895 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°40’27.07” N, 14°14’51.51” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 345° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Syros Greece
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
15:30:44 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 15:30:44 UTCSyros Greece
2018 April 13th, 08:00:47 UTCLy Kho
2018 March 30th, 07:00:47 UTCNl Ams
2018 March 24th, 01:00:17 UTCBe Anr
2018 March 22nd, 18:00:00 UTCBe Zee
2018 March 16th, 22:00:55 UTCDe Brv
2018 February 25th, 12:00:09 UTCMediterranean Orderp
2018 February 16th, 22:00:05 UTCDebrv
2018 January 31st, 07:00:05 UTCBe Zee
2018 January 30th, 03:30:22 UTCFrleh
More Of This Ship
Sea Patris
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Sea Patris
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
SEA PATRIS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 27, 2005 21:06 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Panama
Call Sign: 3FWI7
IMO: 8415794
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Imabari Zosen K.K. - Marugame in 1985
Type: Vehicles Carrier
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!