ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ascot - IMO 9235842

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:AscotAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9235842Hits:675
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Rotterdam 29-3-04
IMO: 9235842
Vessel Identification
Name:Kuzguncuk
IMO:9235842
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000882
Callsign:TCAZ7
Former name(s):
- Aygaz 7 (Until 2011 Jan)
- Ascot (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,255 tons
Summer DWT:5,223 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°54’1.46” N, 36°25’54.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 178° (174°)
Destination:
Location:Temryuk
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
08:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 08:00:22 UTCTemryuk
2018 March 23rd, 11:00:48 UTCSamsun
2018 February 16th, 01:00:18 UTCOdessa
2018 January 27th, 12:00:50 UTCTurkeli
2018 January 16th, 14:00:30 UTCSamsun
2018 January 9th, 20:00:27 UTCOdessa
2017 November 29th, 05:00:43 UTCYarimca
2017 November 26th, 08:00:45 UTCOdessa
2017 August 1st, 23:30:08 UTCChornomorsk
2017 July 29th, 23:30:25 UTCYarimca
More Of This Ship
KUZGUNCUK
© Adi Man
KUZGUNCUK
© Adi Man
KUZGUNCUK
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!