ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARTEMIS - IMO 9278337

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ARTEMISAdded:Dec 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9278337Hits:666
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 20-6-04
IMO: 9278337
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Dollard
IMO:9278337
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245497000
Callsign:PBLV
Former name(s):
- Artemis (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,850 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°24’12” N, 3°22’54.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 79° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Marin
Arrival:13th Feb 2018
18:00:38 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 21:30:07 UTCLeixoes
2018 February 13th, 18:00:38 UTCMarin
2018 February 7th, 04:00:01 UTCIjmuiden
2018 February 4th, 18:00:09 UTCErith
2018 January 27th, 10:00:47 UTCLisahally
2018 January 19th, 00:00:41 UTCGhent
2018 January 15th, 08:00:38 UTCWandelaar
2017 December 29th, 02:00:47 UTCMarin
2017 December 20th, 15:00:06 UTCAmsterdam
2017 December 14th, 08:00:54 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
Eems Dollard
© Willem Oldenburg
Eems Dollard & Monika Muller
© grimston
EEMS DOLLARD
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!