ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVANGELISMOS - IMO 5272529

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:EVANGELISMOSAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:5272529Hits:987
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built as PEARL HAVEN.
Off Las Palmas de Gran Canaria in mid 1975.

*IMO and Information sourced from “Miramar” added by admin

Built 1960 by Gray, West Hartlepool as "Pearl Haven" 8461gt.
68 THETIS - 73 EVANGELISMOS - 75 ANGLIA - 76 CHIOS
BU Kaohsiung 4.9.79
Vessel Identification
Name:Chios
IMO:5272529
Former name(s):
- Thetis (Until 1973)
- Pearl Haven (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,542 tons
Summer DWT:13,214 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
george hurs on Oct 05, 2009 20:42 (7 years ago)
I SAILED ON HER WHEN SHE WAS PEARL HAVEN IN 1965. BROUGHT BACK MEMORIES.THANK YOU FOR POSTING HER
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 987 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!