ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEANO INDICO - IMO 6811487

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:OCEANO INDICOAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:6811487Hits:1,142
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
At Balboa in the 80ties.
Built as ATLANTIC REEFER in Italy.
Vessel Identification
Name:Banana Harvester
IMO:6811487
Former name(s):
- Network Spirit (Until 1992 Dec)
- Huracan (Until 1990 Sep)
- Oceano Indico (Until 1988)
- Frigo Hispania (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,112 tons
Summer DWT:3,943 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEANO INDICO
© Carlos Vadir Goņiz Fariņas
OCEANO INDICO
© Carlos Vadir Goņiz Fariņas
Oceano Indico
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,142 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!