ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY MARINA - IMO 7121334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:LADY MARINAAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:7121334Hits:931
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built as BANBURY.
Seen here at Miami in the 80ties.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Elena
IMO:7121334
Former name(s):
- Presidente Aguirre Cerda (Until 1994)
- Ariane S (Until 1992 Mar)
- Lady Marina (Until 1988)
- Banbury (Until 1982)
- Iron Banbury (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,228 tons
Summer DWT:15,853 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BANBURY
© peter j. fitzpatrick
IRON BANBURY
© Gordy
IRON BANBURY
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 931 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!