ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW VIEW - IMO 9038397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ARKLOW VIEWAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9038397Hits:550
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 29-3-02
IMO: 9038397
Vessel Identification
Name:Jomi
IMO:9038397
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309701000
Callsign:C6VK4
Former name(s):
- Arklow View (Until 2006 Apr 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,827 tons
Summer DWT:4,258 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°29’7.63” N, 5°14’46.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 175° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Ghent
Arrival:16th Aug 2017
02:00:47 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 21:00:56 UTCHelsingborg
2017 August 6th, 14:00:42 UTCNorthfleet
2017 August 1st, 10:00:54 UTCDrogheda
2017 July 26th, 15:00:35 UTCReykjavik
2017 July 14th, 06:00:13 UTCKlaipeda
2017 July 10th, 23:00:11 UTCSzczecin
2017 July 3rd, 23:30:24 UTCGhent
2017 June 29th, 07:00:10 UTCDrogheda
2017 June 20th, 19:00:34 UTCReykjavik
2017 June 10th, 07:00:43 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
JOMI
© Aleksi Lindström
JOMI
© Aleksi Lindström
JOMI
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!