ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SEA - IMO 9163623

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SEAAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163623Hits:655
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Pilot Maas 5-9-03
IMO: 9163623
Vessel Identification
Name:Fluvius Axe
IMO:9163623
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000201
Callsign:C6AZ6
Former name(s):
- Ps Sea (Until 2014 Sep)
- Bbs Sea (Until 2014 Feb)
- Arklow Sea (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,316 tons
Summer DWT:3,193 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°34’12.78” N, 1°54’7.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 359° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Goole
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
12:00:52 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 12:00:52 UTCGoole
2018 June 10th, 11:00:14 UTCSantander
2018 May 30th, 04:00:50 UTCGhent
2018 May 28th, 17:00:17 UTCWillebroek
2018 May 22nd, 18:00:06 UTCLa Coruna
2018 May 18th, 15:00:54 UTCBilbao
2018 May 11th, 12:00:06 UTCSt.nazaire
2018 May 8th, 01:00:54 UTCIjmuiden
2018 May 7th, 06:00:14 UTCBeverwijk
2018 May 2nd, 22:00:35 UTCPassage West
More Of This Ship
FLUVIUS AXE
© erwin willemse
FLUVIUS AXE
© erwin willemse
Fluvius Axe
© JanHu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!