ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW FAITH - IMO 8922266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ARKLOW FAITHAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8922266Hits:629
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 7-10-04
IMO: 8922266

renamed: Romi
Vessel Identification
Name:Romi
IMO:8922266
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308874000
Callsign:C6US6
Former name(s):
- Arklow Faith (Until 2005 Jun 22)
- Mb Thames (Until 1997 Sep 16)
- Arklow Feith (Until 1997 Sep 16)
- Mb Thames (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,373 tons
Summer DWT:4,220 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°0’31.72” N, 12°42’40.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 344° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Sehel
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
09:00:19 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 17th, 01:00:38 UTCNoalv
2018 February 13th, 08:00:34 UTCVlissingen
2018 February 13th, 06:00:10 UTCNlvli
2018 February 10th, 20:00:24 UTCNlrtm
2018 February 7th, 11:00:43 UTCDrammen
2018 February 2nd, 12:00:50 UTCBremen
2018 January 28th, 17:59:44 UTCNakskov
2018 January 26th, 22:00:47 UTCVejle
2018 January 19th, 14:00:17 UTCAalvik
2018 January 16th, 00:00:41 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
ROMI
© Henk Jungerius
ROMI
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
ROMI
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!