ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KORMORANOS - IMO 5159131

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:KORMORANOSAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:5159131Hits:1,541
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Lagos Roads 1975.
Built as HERMANN SAUBER.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aris
IMO:5159131
Former name(s):
- Challenger S (Until 1975)
- Ilsabe Oldendorff (Until 1969)
- Herman Sauber (Until 1960)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,491 tons
Summer DWT:3,464 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARIS
© adenanthos
Ilsabe Oldendorff
© tom400
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!