ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW BRIDGE - IMO 9101546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ARKLOW BRIDGEAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9101546Hits:767
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Botlek 6-9-03
IMO: 9101546

renamed: Clydenes
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Clyde
IMO:9101546
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249375000
Callsign:9HQQ9
Former name(s):
- Clydenes (Until 2011 Mar 30)
- Arklow Bridge (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,783 tons
Summer DWT:7,182 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°4’43.74” N, 6°53’6.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 56° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Seudd
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
12:00:25 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 12:00:25 UTCSeudd
2018 April 22nd, 03:30:55 UTCPurfleet
2018 April 18th, 08:00:26 UTCBelfast
2018 April 16th, 06:00:01 UTCCardiff
2018 April 13th, 13:30:31 UTCBelfast
2018 April 11th, 23:59:28 UTCGlasgow
2018 April 11th, 06:00:52 UTCKillroot>
2018 April 8th, 21:00:59 UTCDublin
2018 April 2nd, 08:00:53 UTCBremen
2018 April 1st, 10:00:16 UTCCuxhaven
More Of This Ship
AASNES
© vazee
AASNES
© vazee
AASNES
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!