ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ark Fortune - IMO 9013268

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Ark FortuneAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9013268Hits:735
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 5-2-03
IMO: 9013268

renamed: Chinese Phoenix
Vessel Identification
Name:Panagiotis D
IMO:9013268
Former name(s):
- Chinese Phoenix (Until 2005 Nov)
- Ark Fortune (Until 2003 Jun)
- North Fortune (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,890 tons
Summer DWT:69,337 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PANAGIOTIS D
© Paul Sullivan
PANAGIOTIS D
© Paul Sullivan
PANAGIOTIS D
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!