Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aristotelis - IMO 8306888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:AristotelisAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Flushing 27-7-03
IMO: 8306888

renamed: African Princess
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess K
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
Former name(s):
- African Princess (Until 2008 Feb)
- Aristotelis (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,348 tons
Summer DWT:23,220 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
Princess K
© Vladimir Knyaz
© Bobie Tabakov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 870 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!