ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aris - IMO 8302181

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ArisAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:8302181Hits:909
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 5-2-03
IMO: 8302181

renamed: Dunlin Arrow
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribe Pearl
IMO:8302181
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311856000
Callsign:C6TZ5
Former name(s):
- Dunlin Arrow (Until 2011 Jun)
- Aris (Until 2004 Nov)
- Rio Accre (Until 1993 Jul)
- Rio Acre (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,012 tons
Summer DWT:38,760 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARIBE PEARL
© ALEX MATEVKO
CARIBE PEARL
© Moolen
CARIBE PEARL
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 909 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!