ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARION - IMO 9142514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ARIONAdded:Sep 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142514Hits:1,168
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Botlek 7-4-03
IMO: 9142514

renamed: Medemborg
Vessel Identification
Name:Medemborg
IMO:9142514
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306581000
Callsign:PJAG
Former name(s):
- Arion (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°48’1.37” N, 10°16’2.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 270° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Almeria
Arrival:3rd Apr 2017
01:00:34 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 3rd, 01:00:34 UTCAlmeria
2017 March 23rd, 22:00:00 UTCSunila
2017 March 18th, 13:30:13 UTCTallinn
2017 March 12th, 04:15:34 UTCSzczecin
2017 March 8th, 15:00:47 UTCSaint Petersburg
2017 January 28th, 08:00:53 UTCTallinn
2017 January 20th, 21:00:34 UTCEikefet
2017 January 14th, 12:00:31 UTCHeroya
2016 December 10th, 08:00:57 UTCAlgeciras
2016 December 6th, 16:00:36 UTCCasablanca
More Of This Ship
MEDEMBORG
© Salvador de la Rubia
MEDEMBORG
© Salvador de la Rubia
MEDEMBORG
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,168 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!