ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIJA - IMO 9165308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:RIJAAdded:Sep 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9165308Hits:761
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Noord-Oostzeekanaal
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Victoria
IMO:9165308
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305117000
Callsign:V2CV4
Former name(s):
- Victoria (Until 2010 Nov)
- Rija (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,200 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’40.8” N, 4°2’52.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 49° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:27th Jun 2017
18:30:03 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 27th, 18:30:27 UTCNlrtm
2017 June 26th, 14:30:50 UTCDeham Via Nok
2017 June 18th, 15:00:34 UTCRuled
2017 June 13th, 16:30:28 UTCPlszz
2017 June 7th, 16:00:36 UTCRuled
2017 May 29th, 18:00:51 UTCNlrtm
2017 May 29th, 18:00:45 UTCNlrtm
2017 May 21st, 04:50:18 UTCRuled
2017 May 18th, 06:00:49 UTCSzczecin
2017 May 11th, 07:00:17 UTCRuled
More Of This Ship
Victoria
© Robbie Cox
Rija
© Adrian Ford
Rija
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!