ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTIS - IMO 8504208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:MONTISAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8504208Hits:318
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Noord-Oostzeekanaal
Vessel Identification
Name:Fredo
IMO:8504208
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211202400
Callsign:DPCD
Former name(s):
- Montis (Until 2010 May 21)
- Premiere (Until 2002 Apr 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,649 tons
Summer DWT:1,631 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stralsund
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°51’35.31” N, 8°7’19.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 1° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Plszz
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
07:30:18 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 23rd, 21:00:26 UTCDebuz
2017 October 19th, 07:30:18 UTCPlszz
2017 October 13th, 21:00:30 UTCDeolo
2017 October 10th, 07:30:42 UTCPlszz
2017 October 8th, 18:00:09 UTCDkrnn
2017 October 4th, 15:00:16 UTCDebke
2017 September 30th, 10:00:47 UTCDeolo
2017 September 27th, 19:00:59 UTCPlswi
2017 September 26th, 06:00:51 UTCDeflf
2017 September 25th, 01:00:05 UTCDersk
More Of This Ship
FREDO
© Andreas Hoppe
FREDO
© Marcus-S
FREDO
© swar0232
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 318 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!