ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTIS - IMO 8504208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:MONTISAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8504208Hits:366
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Noord-Oostzeekanaal
Vessel Identification
Name:Fredo
IMO:8504208
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211202400
Callsign:DPCD
Former name(s):
- Montis (Until 2010 May 21)
- Premiere (Until 2002 Apr 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,649 tons
Summer DWT:1,631 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stralsund
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°8’29.72” N, 8°14’38.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.3kts, 263° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Deolo
Arrival:14th Jan 2018
15:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 21:00:32 UTCDebuz
2018 January 14th, 15:00:40 UTCDeolo
2018 January 11th, 02:00:18 UTCPlswi
2018 January 10th, 10:00:36 UTCDersk
2018 January 7th, 20:00:34 UTCDeolo
2018 January 4th, 02:00:22 UTCPlszz
2017 December 23rd, 21:00:26 UTCDebuz
2017 December 23rd, 18:00:45 UTCDeolo
2017 December 21st, 04:00:24 UTCPlswi
2017 December 17th, 15:00:48 UTCDeolo
More Of This Ship
Montis
© simonwp
FREDO
© Andreas Hoppe
FREDO
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 366 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!