ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VUDI - IMO 8104541

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:VUDIAdded:Jul 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8104541Hits:540
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Noord-Oostzeekanaal
Vessel Identification
Name:Traveberg
IMO:8104541
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305309000
Callsign:V2DQ8
Former name(s):
- Vudi (Until 2010 Sep)
- Tafelberg (Until 2004 Jun)
- Helga (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:1,939 tons
Summer DWT:2,890 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°39’29.22” N, 19°47’44” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 304° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
10:00:46 UTC
Last update:
3 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:00:11 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 21st, 10:00:46 UTCKaliningrad
2018 June 17th, 07:00:55 UTCHalmstad
2018 June 9th, 12:00:49 UTCRomassare
2018 June 7th, 10:00:46 UTCTurku
2018 June 5th, 14:00:01 UTCMuuga
2018 May 23rd, 08:00:39 UTCAabenra
2018 May 19th, 05:00:17 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 17th, 14:00:24 UTCStralsund
2018 May 15th, 23:00:46 UTCFrederikswaerk
More Of This Ship
Traveberg
© Pekka Jarvinen
Traveberg
© Pekka Jarvinen
TRAVEBERG
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!