ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARBARA - IMO 9142447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:BARBARAAdded:Jun 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142447Hits:439
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Noord-Oostzeekanaal
Vessel Identification
Name:Medazov Rosa
IMO:9142447
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377734000
Callsign:J8B4557
Former name(s):
- Ara Bremen (Until 2011 Jul 25)
- Sider Caprera (Until 2011 Jun)
- Barbara (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,984 tons
Summer DWT:4,850 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°7’29.98” N, 80°4’31.58” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 134° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Uspef
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
19:00:37 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 19:00:37 UTCUspef
2018 April 19th, 18:00:55 UTCBsnas
2018 April 18th, 12:00:38 UTCUspef
2018 April 17th, 12:00:48 UTCBsnas
2018 April 16th, 14:00:33 UTCUspev
2018 April 13th, 14:00:44 UTCUspev
2018 April 12th, 15:00:58 UTCBsnas
2018 April 11th, 12:00:02 UTCUspef
2018 April 10th, 13:00:46 UTCBsnas
2018 April 9th, 14:30:08 UTCUspef
More Of This Ship
ALLEGRO
© Vladimir Knyaz
ALLEGRO
© Vladimir Knyaz
ALLEGRO
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!