Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTJE - IMO 9186405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:ANTJEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Antje Russ
Former name(s):
- Antje (Until 2008 Dec 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,862 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’52.21” N, 0°15’23.4” E
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 123° (127°)
Arrival:21st Mar 2018
06:00:55 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:01 UTCGbimm
2018 March 21st, 06:00:55 UTCGbimm
2018 March 20th, 06:00:27 UTCNlmoe
2018 March 18th, 10:00:42 UTCGbtph
2018 March 16th, 10:00:30 UTCNlmoe
2018 March 15th, 12:00:53 UTCGbthp
2018 March 14th, 13:00:52 UTCNlmoe
2018 March 13th, 11:30:41 UTCGbthp
2018 March 12th, 11:00:51 UTCNlmoe
2018 March 11th, 08:00:04 UTCGbthp
More Of This Ship
A2B Independent
© Michael Neidig
© Koos Biesheuvel
Antje Russ
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 06, 2005 10:42 (12 years ago)
Very pretty ship. Great angel. Beautiful lighting.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!