ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHARLOTTE BORCHARD - IMO 9246530

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:CHARLOTTE BORCHARDAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246530Hits:439
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel entering Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stina
IMO:9246530
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304623000
Callsign:V2BW7
Former name(s):
- Rachel Borchard (Until 2013 Mar 17)
- Stina (Until 2009 Feb 25)
- Charlotte Borchard (Until 2006 Apr 08)
- Stina (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,376 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°50’45.67” N, 15°47’52.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 119° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Ilash
Arrival:23rd May 2018
10:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 04:00:06 UTCIlash
2018 May 4th, 04:00:49 UTCItgoa
2018 May 3rd, 03:00:40 UTCFrmrs
2018 April 25th, 03:00:11 UTCIlash
2018 April 20th, 03:00:08 UTCItgoa
2018 April 9th, 20:00:41 UTCIlhfa
2018 March 30th, 15:00:02 UTCEsbcn
2018 March 27th, 21:00:39 UTCItsal
2018 March 20th, 20:00:36 UTCGrpir
2018 March 17th, 07:30:47 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
Stina
© Aljaz Hrvatin
Stina
© Aljaz Hrvatin
STINA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!