ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

William - IMO 9117375

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:WilliamAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9117375Hits:520
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Noord-Oostzeekanaal
Vessel Identification
Name:Gazi
IMO:9117375
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248841000
Callsign:9HA2542
Former name(s):
- William (Until 2010 Nov 10)
- Pacific Rainbow Ii (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,164 tons
Summer DWT:23,829 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°7’7.14” N, 108°12’50.45” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 222° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Danang
Arrival:23rd Mar 2017
22:00:01 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 23rd, 22:00:01 UTCDanang
2017 March 19th, 04:00:03 UTCSingapore_wbga
2016 February 14th, 06:00:12 UTCAbidjan-ivory Coast
2015 October 9th, 14:00:47 UTCDaietta - Eygpt
2015 October 9th, 14:00:13 UTCDamietta - Eygpt
2015 October 6th, 08:00:01 UTCPireaus
2015 September 25th, 02:00:01 UTCBenzerte
2015 September 13th, 15:30:17 UTCNovorossiysk
2015 September 2nd, 10:00:35 UTCManfalcone
2015 September 1st, 14:00:41 UTCMonfalcone
More Of This Ship
GAZI
© fran-tgn
Gazi
© Gerolf Drebes
Gazi
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!