ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

URANUS - IMO 9053919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:URANUSAdded:Dec 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9053919Hits:417
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Noord-Oostzeekanaal
Vessel Identification
Name:Uranus
IMO:9053919
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010957
Callsign:V2AQ3
Former name(s):
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2005 May 02)
- Gracechurch Sun (Until 2002 Sep)
- Uranus (Until 1997 Sep 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,025 tons
Summer DWT:6,541 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°19’40.37” N, 30°52’23.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 168° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
10:00:10 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 9th, 18:00:34 UTCTorre Annunziata
2018 January 29th, 13:00:08 UTCIzmail
2018 January 25th, 10:00:14 UTCYarimca
2018 January 22nd, 06:00:26 UTCNikatera
2018 January 15th, 12:00:07 UTCBandirma
2018 January 5th, 17:00:04 UTCNikolayev
2017 December 30th, 07:00:36 UTCBartin
2017 December 17th, 14:15:08 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 8th, 23:30:00 UTCBartin
2017 December 4th, 05:45:59 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
Uranus
© babür halulu
Uranus
© babür halulu
URANUS
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!