ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON REEF - IMO 7382665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:WILSON REEFAdded:Jul 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7382665Hits:952
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
The Bulker WILSON REEF x REFSNES x SAINT BREVIN outbound Warnemunde. Built as Yard-No. 26 by Kleven-Shipyard / Ulsteinvik-Norway. Launch. 15-3-1975 und deliv. to Kristian Jebsens Rederi
: 14-6-1975.

Foto: 23-7-2005 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Reef
IMO:7382665
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248200000
Callsign:9HUY5
Former name(s):
- Refsnes (Until 2003 Jul 23)
- Saint Brevin (Until 2000 Mar)
- Refsnes (Until 1983 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,883 tons
Summer DWT:6,258 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°18’21.05” N, 14°6’41.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 75° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Mo I Rana
Arrival:25th Jul 2017
08:00:32 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 25th, 08:00:32 UTCMo I Rana
2017 July 18th, 20:00:37 UTCSalten
2017 June 29th, 09:00:02 UTCNo Tos
2017 June 20th, 23:00:58 UTCKlaipeda
2017 June 19th, 04:00:44 UTCGdynia
2017 May 31st, 07:00:34 UTCSvelgen
2017 May 23rd, 04:00:22 UTCSalten
2017 May 5th, 11:00:55 UTCFinnsnes
2017 May 2nd, 03:00:22 UTCRu Mmk
2017 April 26th, 05:00:02 UTCIsgrt
More Of This Ship
WILSON REEF
© Tim Becker
WILSON REEF
© stara zientara
WILSON REEF
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 952 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!