ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTJE - IMO 9186405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:ANTJEAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9186405Hits:418
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Noord-Oostzeekanaal
Vessel Identification
Name:Antje Russ
IMO:9186405
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211285270
Callsign:DARB
Former name(s):
- Antje (Until 2008 Dec 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,862 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’28.8” N, 0°46’0.59” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 64° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Gbthp
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
12:30:51 UTC
Last update:
2 minutes 14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:01 UTCGbimm
2018 February 15th, 12:00:11 UTCGbthp
2018 February 14th, 13:00:07 UTCNlmoe
2018 February 13th, 11:00:02 UTCGbthp
2018 February 12th, 08:00:56 UTCNlmoe
2018 February 11th, 08:00:51 UTCGbthp
2018 February 8th, 11:00:50 UTCNlmoe
2018 February 8th, 11:00:16 UTCGbthp
2018 February 5th, 05:00:11 UTCNlmoe
2018 February 3rd, 16:00:13 UTCGbtee
More Of This Ship
A2B INDEPENDENT
© Koos Biesheuvel
Antje Russ
© Wil Weijsters
A2B Independent
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!