ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Falcon - IMO 7622077

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:Sea FalconAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7622077Hits:874
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sea Falcon, 1977, gt 1,475. BHS, Nassau

Saltire Shipping,

ex Sea Trent-00, Sea Avon-96

13/02/2004 Plymouth Cattdown.
Vessel Identification
Name:Santo Antao
IMO:7622077
Flag:Cape Verde
MMSI:617058000
Callsign:D4FM
Former name(s):
- Sea Falcon (Until 2009 Apr)
- Sea Trent (Until 2000 Jun)
- Sea Avon (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,475 tons
Summer DWT:2,273 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sao Vicente
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Avon
© simonwp
SEA TRENT
© PWR
SEA AVON
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 874 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!