ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Skagern - IMO 8115552

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:SkagernAdded:Oct 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8115552Hits:814
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Noord-Oostzeekanaal
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Farida
IMO:8115552
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181921
Callsign:ERSU
Former name(s):
- Anicia (Until 2012 Nov)
- Skagern (Until 2007 Feb)
- Icecrystal (Until 1995 Jan)
- Skagern (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,426 tons
Summer DWT:6,021 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°16’21.58” N, 14°33’9.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 56° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Bakar
Arrival:8th Jun 2018
08:00:04 UTC
Last update:
11 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 8th, 08:00:04 UTCBakar
2018 June 2nd, 09:00:12 UTCMarghera It
2018 April 26th, 22:00:33 UTCRijeka
2018 April 26th, 20:30:12 UTCRasa
2018 April 21st, 18:00:26 UTCIt Marghera
2018 March 10th, 05:00:19 UTCRasha
2018 March 5th, 22:00:05 UTCPorto Marghera
2018 February 16th, 00:00:07 UTCAlexanria
2018 January 31st, 12:00:55 UTCRasa
2018 January 27th, 01:00:28 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
LADY FARIDA
© Korkira
LADY FARIDA
© Brodovi
LADY FARIDA
© Brodovi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
immen on Jan 14, 2006 06:18 (12 years ago)
[b]M/S SKAGERN
Built: 1983
Flag: Swedish[/b]

Class L.R.+100A1.LMC UMS
Ice class 1A

[b]Principal dimensions
Length o.a. 106 m
Beam o.a. 17,5 m
Deadweight a.t. 6150 t
Deadweight c.c. 5500 t
Grosstonnage 4426 t
Net tonnage 2376 t
Draft summer 6,98 m
Draft winter 6,85 m
Engine: Akasaka-Mitsubishi ue dieselengine
Type 6 UEC37/68H, 3900PS, 210 RPM
Consumption abt 14 t IFO 240+1t MD
www.ahlmark-lines.se

Kind regards /Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!