ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEERSEDIJK - IMO 9246140

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:VEERSEDIJKAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9246140Hits:366
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Noord-Oostzeekanaal
Vessel Identification
Name:Sasco Avacha
IMO:9246140
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273373920
Callsign:UBMO9
Former name(s):
- Veersedijk (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,418 tons
Summer DWT:8,441 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°15’34.01” N, 123°39’35.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 283° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Everett
Arrival:9th Oct 2016
01:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 month 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 9th, 01:00:09 UTCEverett
2016 March 24th, 10:00:46 UTCZhoushan
2016 January 9th, 03:00:22 UTCNingbo
2015 July 17th, 05:00:52 UTCPort Angeles
2015 July 15th, 23:00:42 UTCEverett
2015 May 27th, 15:30:16 UTCVladivostok
2015 May 23rd, 06:35:18 UTCPob South
2015 May 19th, 20:00:18 UTCNingbo
2015 May 11th, 12:00:24 UTCVladivostok
2015 May 7th, 16:20:11 UTCCjk Pilot
More Of This Ship
VEERSEDIJK
© Henk Jungerius
VEERSEDIJK
© Leo Johannes
VEERSEDIJK
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Aug 05, 2005 15:26 (11 years ago)
Awesome shot Fred. The scene looks so tranquil.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 366 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!