ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER MERMAID - IMO 9223825

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:CLIPPER MERMAIDAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9223825Hits:1,626
Location:Warnemunde, Rostock, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
CLIPPER MERMAID leaving the Warnemunde - Seacanal.

Foto: © Wolfgang Kramer (23-07-2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Id Mermaid
IMO:9223825
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477892900
Callsign:VRHR9
Former name(s):
- Clipper Mermaid (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,944 tons
Summer DWT:27,105 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°8’41.36” N, 36°33’27.95” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 286° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:3rd Dec 2017
08:00:15 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 08:00:15 UTCKavkaz
2017 November 28th, 11:00:23 UTCLavrion
2017 October 24th, 23:00:16 UTCOhakov
2017 October 9th, 15:00:18 UTCValencia
2017 September 14th, 04:00:44 UTCEl Dikheila(egypt)
2017 August 22nd, 04:00:22 UTCKavkaz (russia)
2017 July 14th, 14:00:41 UTCPoti (georgia)
2017 May 4th, 20:00:39 UTCPuerto Ordaz
2017 April 18th, 21:00:36 UTCVila Do Conde
2017 April 7th, 12:00:40 UTCVilla Do Conde
More Of This Ship
STROFI
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
STROFI
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Strofi
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Mar 25, 2007 09:52 (10 years ago)
Nice pic.

Regards - M. Kronja
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 10, 2005 15:58 (12 years ago)
Good photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
IMO: 9223825
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Jingjiang Shipyard - Jingjiang in 2001
Observations:

Thanks for posted this excellent picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Przemek on Sep 10, 2005 15:47 (12 years ago)
Very nice photo ;-)
carimar on Aug 05, 2005 17:20 (12 years ago)
Nice ship and good photograph from a special overlooking place :lol: Markus
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!