ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PALANA - IMO 8723397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javier Alonso Castro (cx9aaw) [View profile]Title:PALANAAdded:Jul 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:8723397Hits:900
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Photography taken in the city of Vigo Spain 30/06/2009
Cargo Ship
IMO Number: 8723397 Country: Panama
MMSI Number: 355648000 Length: 126.0m
Callsign: 3FYH6 Beam: 18.0m
Vessel Identification
Name:Palana
IMO:8723397
Former name(s):
- Bukhta Kamyshovaya (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,607 tons
Summer DWT:4,900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bukhta Kamyshovaya
© Jens Heri
PALANA
© carlos otero cidras
Palana
© Cornelia Klier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 900 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!