ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROCKWATER I - IMO 8211746

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:ROCKWATER IAdded:Jul 15, 2005
Captured:August 04, 2005IMO:8211746Hits:698
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Support Vessels
Description:
Rockwater 1 IJmuiden (Holland) 04Aug05.
Although fitted for DP-based operations, the vessel is also. equipped with a four-point mooring system that can be. deployed to depths of up to 300m

Built 1983 at Lobith Hoop
Length : 63.4m
Displacemen : 10500 t
Vessel Identification
Name:Rockwater0
IMO:8211746
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309235000
Callsign:C6BM4
Former name(s):
- Deepwater 1 (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Diving Support Vessel
Gross tonnage:4,905 tons
Summer DWT:1,530 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rockwater I
© jim mcquarrie
ROCKWATER I
© LUIS ZUNINO
ROCKWATER I
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!