ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA ACE - IMO 8414336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:SEA ACEAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:8414336Hits:1,370
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Port of registry: Valletta (Malta)
IMO: 8414336
Actual name: Free Star (Kingstown) since Set/2004
Ex-names: Golden Daiei; Pancon Ace
Built by: Kurinoura Dock K.K. - Yawatahama (Japan) in 1985
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 27/12/2003
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Free Star
IMO:8414336
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353672000
Callsign:H9JD
Former name(s):
- Sea Ace (Until 2004 Sep)
- Pancon Ace (Until 1999 Jul)
- Golden Daiei (Until 1994 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,159 tons
Summer DWT:6,969 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FREE STAR
© Sergey Bykov
FREE STAR
© Sergey Bykov
SEA ACE
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,370 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!