ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMICA - IMO 9050620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:AMICAAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9050620Hits:562
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small coaster entering Flushing Roads; destination Antwerp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arslan I
IMO:9050620
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305685000
Callsign:V2QP2
Former name(s):
- Ostsee (Until 2013 Jun)
- Amica (Until 2010 Nov)
- Tainui (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,400 tons
Summer DWT:3,039 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°18’39.1” N, 3°50’4.03” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 276° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Tnz
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
11:00:05 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 11:00:05 UTCNl Tnz
2018 April 9th, 18:00:07 UTCTrnem
2018 April 4th, 18:00:41 UTCItmpa
2018 March 17th, 20:00:09 UTCEsavs
2018 February 27th, 15:00:06 UTCEsalg
2018 February 19th, 20:00:37 UTCMaaga
2018 February 8th, 09:00:06 UTCBeanr
2018 February 4th, 03:00:29 UTCFrhon
2018 January 21st, 03:00:47 UTCDelbc
2017 December 14th, 11:00:14 UTCTr Isk
More Of This Ship
Arslan I
© Pedro Amaral
Arslan I
© JanHu
ARSLAN I
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!