Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:GENCO PROGRESSAdded:Jan 20, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Genco Progress infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (24-04-2005)
imo: 9199830
Build: 1999
Flag: China
Top Progress
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Progress
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
Former name(s):
- Top Progress (Until 2005 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,036 tons
Summer DWT:31,009 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°50’21.48” N, 14°35’56.58” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 129° (354°)
Location:Ng Los
Arrival:4th Apr 2018
11:00:20 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 4th, 11:00:20 UTCNg Los
2018 March 8th, 11:00:17 UTCRunvs
2018 March 1st, 01:00:15 UTCTrssx
2018 February 14th, 10:00:17 UTCDkska
2018 February 14th, 10:00:13 UTCSegot
2018 February 8th, 17:00:33 UTCDkode
2018 February 4th, 03:00:35 UTCGb Rer
2018 January 17th, 11:00:40 UTCUs Ilg
2018 January 7th, 02:30:29 UTCUs Psm
2017 December 16th, 17:30:14 UTCMx Ver
More Of This Ship
Genco Progress
© Thomas Labash
Genco Progress
© Vladimir Knyaz
Genco Progress
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Feb 13, 2007 08:04 (11 years ago)
Thank you for your kind words!!
I'm very glad you liked it.

Milko Kronja on Feb 13, 2007 01:01 (11 years ago)
Nice photo, Marie-Anne.

Regards - Milko
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!