ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACHTDIEP - IMO 9199414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:GRACHTDIEPAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9199414Hits:680
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Grachtdiep on it's way to Boudewijnlock in Antwerp (08-05-2005)
imo: 9199414
Build: 2000
Flag: Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Transdistinto
IMO:9199414
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236153000
Callsign:ZDEQ2
Former name(s):
- Distinto (Until 2013 Feb 23)
- Grachtdiep (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,244 tons
Summer DWT:4,160 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°8’54.72” N, 14°17’7.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 38° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Stralsund
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
23:55:27 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 23:55:27 UTCStralsund
2018 April 22nd, 08:00:18 UTCHeroya
2018 April 10th, 23:00:51 UTCKaskinen
2018 March 30th, 18:00:52 UTCMersrags
2018 March 25th, 12:00:33 UTCHeroya
2018 February 28th, 11:00:18 UTCStralsund
2018 February 25th, 10:30:05 UTCHalmstad
2018 February 20th, 22:00:35 UTCRauma
2018 February 15th, 19:00:51 UTCSzczecin
2018 February 14th, 09:00:51 UTCVejle
More Of This Ship
TRANSDISTINTO
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
TRANSDISTINTO
© Aleksi Lindström
TRANSDISTINTO
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!