ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AASLI - IMO 9060778

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:AASLIAdded:Feb 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9060778Hits:753
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Aasli
IMO:9060778
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236597000
Callsign:ZDKD7
Former name(s):
- Globe (Until 2004 Oct)
- Comtesse (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,968 tons
Summer DWT:6,630 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°45’9.14” N, 1°44’51.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 206° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Rekefjord
Arrival:27th Apr 2017
06:00:10 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 27th, 06:00:10 UTCRekefjord
2017 April 26th, 10:00:47 UTCHirsthals
2017 April 25th, 07:00:10 UTCLangoya
2017 April 19th, 16:00:20 UTCDublin
2017 April 17th, 09:30:53 UTCCardiff
2017 April 16th, 07:00:44 UTCBelfast
2017 April 14th, 15:00:12 UTCDublin
2017 April 10th, 20:00:32 UTCDunkerque
2017 April 9th, 22:00:20 UTCPurfleet
2017 April 7th, 23:00:02 UTCBeverwijk
More Of This Ship
AASLI
© Marcus-S
AASLI
© miraflores
AASLI
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!