ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RABENAU - IMO 7942350

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:RABENAUAdded:Jul 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:7942350Hits:1,019
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bow view of the Sistership from the GDR-Freighter HEIDENAU, the RABENAU, inbound Warnemunde.Soviet Type PIONER MOSKVIYY, built by Shipbuilder Vyborgskiy Zudostroitelniy Zavod Vyborg / USSR (Yard-No. 530). Launched 26-06-1979, deliv. 17-09-1979. 28-07-1993 in Szczecin to Medship Ltd. Kingstown (VCT),in 1995 bought back: Severnoye Morskoye Parochodstvo, Arkhangelsk / Russia as now TEKHNOLOG KONYUKHOV.In Service.

Foto: 05-04-1984 copyright Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Tekhnolog Konyukhov
IMO:7942350
Former name(s):
- Rabenau (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,370 tons
Summer DWT:6,095 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TEKHNOLOG KONYUKHOV
© Henk Jungerius
TEKHNOLOG KONYUKHOV
© Eugene Iron
TEKHNOLOG KONYUKHOV
© Gilmiyarov Evgeny
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Przemek on Sep 08, 2007 15:59 (9 years ago)
Exellent photo!!! Good shot!!!

rgds
Przemek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,019 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!