ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLEU DE FRANCE - IMO 7822457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:BLEU DE FRANCEAdded:Jul 11, 2009
Captured:July 07, 2009IMO:7822457Hits:551
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving from Valencia port on 07/07/2009.
Call Sign : 9HOF8
MMSI : 256208000
Gross tonnage : 37.049, DWT : 5.168
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 199,63 x 28,55 x 8,42 m
Passengers : 752, Crew : 406
Main engines : 2 x MAN K7SZ70/125B _ Bhp.: 28.918, Kw.: 21.270, Service speed : 21 Kn
Shipbuilder : Bremer Vulkan AG Schiffbau u. Maschinenfabrik - Bremen (DEU). Yard No. 1001
Name of ship : BLEU DE FRANCE, 2008/04.
Former names : Europa, 1981/12. Superstar Europe, 1999/07. Superstar Aries, 1999/11. Holiday Dream, 2004/05.
Later name : SAGA SAPPHIRE, 2012/02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Sapphire
IMO:7822457
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256208000
Callsign:9HOF8
Former name(s):
- Bleu De France (Until 2012 Feb 29)
- Holiday Dream (Until 2012 Feb 10)
- Superstar Europe (Until 2006 Jan 18)
- Superstar Aries (Until 2004 May)
- Superstar Europe (Until 1999 Nov)
- Europa (Until 1999 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:37,049 tons
Summer DWT:5,168 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°50’52.65” N, 8°18’4.25” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 256° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Iecob [cobh]
Arrival:20th Apr 2019
05:10:43 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 06:45:34 UTCStockholm
2018 September 10th, 14:00:44 UTCKiel (dekel)
2018 September 9th, 04:30:45 UTCGdynia (plgdy)
2018 September 7th, 03:30:43 UTCEetll
2018 September 6th, 03:00:32 UTCFiktk
2018 September 4th, 01:30:19 UTCRuled
2018 September 3rd, 03:30:35 UTCFihel
2018 September 1st, 03:00:23 UTCSesto
2018 August 30th, 04:30:24 UTCDkkal
2018 August 29th, 05:00:33 UTCDkska
More Of This Ship
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© Eerik Laine
Saga Sapphire
© frode adolfsen
Saga Sapphire
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!