Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEVENT - IMO 7223132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:LEVENTAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Port of registry: Phnom Penh (Cambodja)
IMO: 7223132
Ex-names: Mikha Tskhakaya; Levan
Type/class: "B447" class - bulk carrier
Built by: Stocznia Szczecinska Nowa (Poland) in 1975
DWT: 32.404
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 31/07/2000
Observations: Scrapped on 27/Sep/2003 in India, as LEGEND I

Photo by my friend Marcelo Lopes 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Legend I
Former name(s):
- Levent (Until 2001 Mar)
- Levan (Until 1996)
- Mikha Tskhakaya (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,914 tons
Summer DWT:33,664 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Frits Olinga
© Frits Olinga
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,222 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!