Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOW LADY - IMO 7424865

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:BOW LADYAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Port of registry: Bergen
IMO: 7424865
Call Sign: LAPF2
Ex-names: Golar Petrosun
Built by: Moss Rosenberg Verft AS (Rosenberg Verft) - Stavanger in 1978
Photo location: Alamoa terminal in port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 31/07/2005

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Bow Lady (Until 2007 Apr)
- Golar Petrosun (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,438 tons
Summer DWT:32,225 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Marcelo Vieira
Bow Lady
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!