ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA KITE - IMO 8116659

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:SEA KITEAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8116659Hits:827
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sea Kite, 1983, gt 1,785, BRB, Bridgetown.

Torbulk - Merlin Marine Ltd.

Dunany-01, Cowdray-94, Ballygrainey-90, sld-02 rn Finida-03, Grad Hum

16/12/2001. Plymouth, Cattdown
Vessel Identification
Name:Panagiotis T
IMO:8116659
Former name(s):
- Hum Grad (Until 2006 Aug)
- Finida (Until 2003 Dec)
- Sea Kite (Until 2002 Nov)
- Dunany (Until 2001)
- Cowdray (Until 1994 Jun)
- Ballygrainey (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,785 tons
Summer DWT:2,535 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PANAGIOTIS T
© Nektarios Papadakis
BALLYGRAINEY
© PWR
DUNANY
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 827 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!