ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Daniel Foss - IMO 7638454

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Kohnen [View profile]Title:Daniel FossAdded:Aug 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:7638454Hits:557
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
ON 581354. Built by Main Iron Works at Houma, Louisiana in 977. Arriving at the Foss Maritime docks at Rainier, Oregon (July 25, 2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Daniel Foss
IMO:7638454
MMSI:366934280
Callsign:WTS3171
Former name(s):
- Mamo Ii (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:261 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DANIEL FOSS
© Frans Eykel
DANIEL FOSS
© Frans Eykel
DANIEL FOSS
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!