ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC PATRICIA - IMO 9000209

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reiner Asmus [View profile]Title:MSC PATRICIAAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9000209Hits:1,352
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cargo ship "MSC Patricia" (Imo 9000209) on transit trough Kiel-canal from Antwerp to Gdynia on 07/06/2003, built in 1990 by VEB Warnowerft-Warnemunde(282/GT=13651).Ex-names: „Torm America“ – 02; „Tisno“ – 98; „Torm America“ – 97, „Vardar Delmas“ – 92; „Vardar“ – 91.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Patricia
IMO:9000209
Former name(s):
- Torm America (Until 2002 Aug)
- Tisno (Until 1998)
- Torm America (Until 1997 Jun)
- Vardar Delmas (Until 1992)
- Vardar (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,651 tons
Summer DWT:18,150 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC PATRICIA
© Marcus-S
MSC PATRICIA
© Marcus-S
MSC PATRICIA
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 06, 2005 09:15 (11 years ago)
Very beautiful picture. Great angel!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,352 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!