ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mary G - IMO 9116735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Mary GAdded:Aug 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116735Hits:734
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Mary G infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (24-04-2005).
imo: 9116735
Build: 1996
Flag: Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Orchid Dragon
IMO:9116735
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352770000
Callsign:3FOY6
Former name(s):
- Mary G (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,870 tons
Summer DWT:43,873 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Orchid Dragon
© hansfair
ORCHID DRAGON
© tropic maritime images
ORCHID DRAGON
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 15, 2005 04:19 (11 years ago)
Mary Anne great photo with excellent angle..
BRIAN FISHER on Aug 06, 2005 14:43 (11 years ago)
I like this photo. Very good angle and full of interest.
Peter Karberg on Aug 06, 2005 14:15 (11 years ago)
Great photo Marie-Anne. Well done!
regards
Peter
Marc Piché on Aug 06, 2005 11:39 (11 years ago)
This is one of your better photos Marie-Anne, well-lighted and exposed.

Regards,

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!