ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDER - IMO 9247132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:ALEXANDERAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9247132Hits:654
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch (renamed) coaster.
Foto: courtesy of Bob van Raad>>>
www.koopvaardij.web-log.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Norbris
IMO:9247132
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111921
Callsign:ZDNG5
Former name(s):
- Emsbroker (Until 2012 Oct 19)
- Alexander (Until 2006 Jan 23)
- Normed Bremen (Until 2005 Apr 20)
- Lingestroom (Until 2002 Oct 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,183 tons
Summer DWT:5,850 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’13.52” N, 11°26’58.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 214° (126°)
Destination:
Location:De Str
Arrival:28th Apr 2018
02:00:11 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 08:00:35 UTCDe Wis
2018 April 28th, 02:00:11 UTCDe Str
2018 April 23rd, 15:30:38 UTCNoeyd
2018 April 22nd, 15:00:45 UTCNotof
2018 April 21st, 08:00:11 UTCNolar
2018 April 20th, 07:00:37 UTCNoosl
2018 April 20th, 07:00:31 UTCNofrk
2018 April 20th, 06:00:00 UTCNoosl
2018 April 15th, 20:00:52 UTCLv Mrx
2018 April 15th, 20:00:47 UTCLv Mrx
More Of This Ship
NORBRIS
© Moolen
EMSBROKER
© miraflores
EMSBROKER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!